School Staff

School Leader
CCA Logo Red Eagle.png

Andrew Wright

School Leader

My name is Andrew Wright and I'm the principal at Cesar Chavez Upper Elementary. I am a passionate educator who has been working in education for 15 years. I have held various roles in my career including teacher, data coach, instructional coach, and assistant principal. I am a graduate of Michigan State University and have earned my Master's Degree in Education Administration from Grand Canyon University.

Administration & Office Staff
Christina Rivera

Christina Rivera

Instructional Coach / MTSS Coach

Irma Garcia

Irma Garcia

Office Assistant

Martha Perez

Martha Perez

Behavior Interventionist / Parent Liaison

Giselle Salazar

Giselle Salazar

Office Assistant

Jaime Steward

Jaime Steward

Instructional Coach

Victoria Villanueva

Victoria Villanueva

Office Manager

Teaching Staff
Anthony Hinkelman

Anthony Hinkelman

4th Grade Teacher

Bianca Guzman

Bianca Guzman

3rd Grade Teacher

Carmen Greer

Carmen Greer

3rd Grade Teacher

Emilia Jonic

Emilia Jonic

4th Grade Teacher

Grecia Zepeda

Grecia Zepeda

5th Grade Teacher

Jan Klein

Jan Klein

4th Grade Teacher

Lyndsay Richards

Lyndsay Richards

All Grades - Art

Marquita Hines

Marquita Hines

5th Grade Teacher

Olivia Winchenbach

Olivia Winchenbach

4th Grade Teacher

Peter Deucher

Peter Deucher

4th Grade Teacher

Steven Hunter

Steven Hunter

All Grades - Music

Tokeia Sullivan

Tokeia Sullivan

4th Grade Teacher

Aprial Byes

Aprial Byes

3rd Grade Teacher

Carly Settle

Carly Settle

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Barton

Elizabeth Barton

5th Grade Teacher

Genesis Rivera

Genesis Rivera

3rd Grade Teacher

James Rhein

James Rhein

All Grades - PE/Heath

Kristen Cady

Kristen Cady

3rd Grade Teacher

Lyndsey Sebok

Lyndsey Sebok

4th Grade Special Ed

Molly Fraile

Molly Fraile

5th Grade Teacher

Pamela Pena

Pamela Pena

5th Grade Teacher

Shirley Davis

Shirley Davis

5th Grade Special Ed

Todd Zamora

Todd Zamora

5th Grade Teacher

Support Staff
Alix Lopez

Alix Lopez

ESL Aide

Azima Baksh

Azima Baksh

LRE Aide 5th Grade

Betty Williams

Betty Williams

Highly Qualified Aide

Claudia Garza

Claudia Garza

Interventionist - 4th Grade

Collazo-Vital Milagros

Collazo-Vital Milagros

One on One Aide

Dorianne Hunter

Dorianne Hunter

One on One Aide

Elizabeth Bourke

Elizabeth Bourke

Interventionist - 3rd Grade

Jacqueline Goshton

Jacqueline Goshton

Interventionist - 5th Grade

Kendy Villarreal

Kendy Villarreal

Highly Qualified Aide

Maria Perez

Maria Perez

LRE Aide 3rd Grade

Michelle Monrreal

Michelle Monrreal

Highly Qualified Aide

Robert Valentin

Robert Valentin

Custodian

Wanda Davis

Wanda Davis

Lunch Aide

Anna Ellis

Anna Ellis

ESL Coordinator

Barbara Barba

Barbara Barba

Custodian

Carmen Figueroa

Carmen Figueroa

Lunch Aide

Claudia Zavala

Claudia Zavala

Lunch Coordinator

Consuelo Orozco-Barba

Consuelo Orozco-Barba

Lunch Aide

Elizabeth Berrocal

Elizabeth Berrocal

One on One Aide

Guadalupe Azpeitia

Guadalupe Azpeitia

Lunch Aide

Jelissa Nolasco

Jelissa Nolasco

Highly Qualified Aide

Lauren Cohn

Lauren Cohn

All Grade Social Worker

Marysol Sanchez

Marysol Sanchez

Lunch Aide

Norma Longoria

Norma Longoria

Lunch Aide

Ruth Gaskin

Ruth Gaskin

LRE Aide 4th Grade

Wendy Samano

Wendy Samano

Highly Qualified Aide